DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Shontel Lewis

Shontel Lewis

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Service

TitleStartEnd
Council member2023-07-132027-07-18

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition30826504399.6%1
Appointments45034669898.6%5
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing70622698.4%1
Airport595498178097.2%14
Budget & Appropriations572504293890.5%50
Zoning & Land Use342285134498.2%5
Housing433344276194.3%21
Public Safety20018251397.3%5
Transportation & Streets87877579698.8%9
Parks & Recreation17615681297.5%4
Utilities & Infrastructure131108221100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement11189582513598.2%18
Ordinances & Code Changes202169112292.4%13
Other / Unclassified193175017100.0%0

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.