DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Flor Alvidrez

Flor Alvidrez

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Service

TitleStartEnd
Council member2023-07-132027-07-18

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition308295112100.0%0
Appointments450435113100.0%0
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing70652398.5%1
Airport5955824999.8%1
Budget & Appropriations572522302096.0%22
Zoning & Land Use342316101597.4%8
Housing433394162397.0%12
Public Safety2001901999.5%1
Transportation & Streets87882075199.6%3
Parks & Recreation17616646100.0%0
Utilities & Infrastructure131107222100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement11181044146099.0%10
Ordinances & Code Changes20218910396.3%7
Other / Unclassified193178114100.0%0

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.