DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Susan Shepherd

Susan Shepherd

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2011-07-182015-07-13

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition23121311699.5%1
Appointments298275022100.0%0
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing17015161397.4%4
Airport77567579299.0%7
Budget & Appropriations1011894711099.4%5
Zoning & Land Use159614111017499.6%5
Housing263236027100.0%0
Public Safety334300133100.0%0
Transportation & Streets45340514599.8%1
Parks & Recreation114100014100.0%0
Utilities & Infrastructure23720313299.5%1
Contracts & Procurement1079971510099.6%4
Ordinances & Code Changes18316151797.6%4
Other / Unclassified1201073998.1%2

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.