DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Judy Montero

Judy Montero

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2010-05-102015-07-13

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition30029019100.0%0
Appointments39036831899.5%2
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing21119371197.4%5
Airport92188073199.2%7
Budget & Appropriations1392130456199.8%3
Zoning & Land Use19651894145399.6%7
Housing35634708100.0%0
Public Safety448426120100.0%0
Transportation & Streets594573120100.0%0
Parks & Recreation15114605100.0%0
Utilities & Infrastructure26424111799.6%1
Contracts & Procurement1454138085599.8%3
Ordinances & Code Changes2272147597.7%5
Other / Unclassified1991874798.4%3

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.