DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Peggy Lehmann

Peggy Lehmann

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2010-05-102015-07-13

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition30028819100.0%0
Appointments39038315100.0%0
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing2111984598.0%4
Airport921874036100.0%0
Budget & Appropriations1392133025699.8%2
Zoning & Land Use19651875156999.7%5
Housing35634021499.4%2
Public Safety448432115100.0%0
Transportation & Streets594572114100.0%0
Parks & Recreation15114503100.0%0
Utilities & Infrastructure26424308100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement1454137874999.9%1
Ordinances & Code Changes2272116899.5%1
Other / Unclassified1991884699.5%1

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.