DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Marsha Johnson

Marsha Johnson

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2010-05-102011-07-11

Votes per year

2,008 recorded votes. Click a bar or year to see every decision.

2010: 1,119 decisions — click for list20102011: 889 decisions — click for list2011max 1,119

2011 2010

All 2,008 votes

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition696602100.0%0
Appointments928606100.0%0
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing41390297.4%1
Airport146125021100.0%0
Budget & Appropriations381333048100.0%0
Zoning & Land Use36933362999.4%2
Housing938706100.0%0
Public Safety11410608100.0%0
Transportation & Streets14113506100.0%0
Parks & Recreation373601100.0%0
Utilities & Infrastructure272601100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement37534622798.5%5
Ordinances & Code Changes44382494.9%2
Other / Unclassified79683898.6%1

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.