DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Jeanne Faatz

Jeanne Faatz

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2010-05-102015-07-13

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition30027915295.2%14
Appointments39037541099.2%3
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing21119610497.0%6
Airport921851472194.8%47
Budget & Appropriations13921272675295.2%64
Zoning & Land Use19651887383598.7%24
Housing35632717595.1%17
Public Safety4484328798.2%8
Transportation & Streets594554132798.2%10
Parks & Recreation1511432698.6%2
Utilities & Infrastructure26423522799.1%2
Contracts & Procurement14541382452297.2%40
Ordinances & Code Changes22718832586.2%30
Other / Unclassified19916922691.4%16

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.