DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Carol Boigon

Carol Boigon

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2010-05-102011-07-11

Votes per year

2,008 recorded votes. Click a bar or year to see every decision.

2010: 1,119 decisions — click for list20102011: 889 decisions — click for list2011max 1,119

2011 2010

All 2,008 votes

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition6955014100.0%0
Appointments9277015100.0%0
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing413515100.0%0
Airport146124022100.0%0
Budget & Appropriations381342039100.0%0
Zoning & Land Use36928847599.6%1
Housing9376017100.0%0
Public Safety114102012100.0%0
Transportation & Streets141130010100.0%0
Parks & Recreation373502100.0%0
Utilities & Infrastructure272403100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement37532544699.7%1
Ordinances & Code Changes443131084.8%5
Other / Unclassified7965013100.0%0

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.