DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Chris Herndon

Chris Herndon

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2011-07-182023-07-10

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition6785741101100.0%0
Appointments932818710699.6%3
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing438364175795.5%17
Airport183916401218799.4%10
Budget & Appropriations226419773924899.6%9
Zoning & Land Use270522633038999.5%11
Housing92783768499.6%3
Public Safety81873647799.7%2
Transportation & Streets197817486224100.0%0
Parks & Recreation447371768100.0%0
Utilities & Infrastructure598517180100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement28702593627199.6%10
Ordinances & Code Changes675563258698.1%11
Other / Unclassified55448256699.6%2

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.