DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Jolon Clark

Jolon Clark

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2015-07-202023-07-10

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition447427020100.0%0
Appointments63458544599.7%2
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing268241141398.4%4
Airport1064966296100.0%0
Budget & Appropriations12531152366499.7%3
Zoning & Land Use11091012246999.6%4
Housing664630231100.0%0
Public Safety48445033099.6%2
Transportation & Streets15251441678100.0%0
Parks & Recreation33330851999.7%1
Utilities & Infrastructure361341118100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement17911680510599.8%4
Ordinances & Code Changes492451231798.5%7
Other / Unclassified434410221100.0%0

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.