DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Stacie Gilmore

Stacie Gilmore

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Service

TitleStartEnd
Council member2023-07-132027-07-18

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition75566029399.8%1
Appointments108497879999.7%3
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing338290143499.0%3
Airport165914516184100.0%0
Budget & Appropriations182515745919198.3%27
Zoning & Land Use145112533416298.4%19
Housing10979691311199.4%6
Public Safety68462655399.7%2
Transportation & Streets240321571523099.8%4
Parks & Recreation509463133099.4%3
Utilities & Infrastructure492451338100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement290926461823699.8%5
Ordinances & Code Changes694616225598.1%12
Other / Unclassified627562362100.0%0

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.